Trinity Health System Honors Veteran Employees

Recognized at the event were 235 employees with at least five years of service at either Trinity East or West.

October 4, 2012 11:17 a.m.

Trinity Health System held its Annual Employee Service Awards Program on September 25, 2012, honoring employees with extended length of service. Recognized at the event were 235 employees with at least five years of service at either Trinity East or West. Fred Brower, President  & CEO, hosted the event.  He congratulated the employees for their years of service.

See Photo: Pictured receiving their 45 year awards were: (l to r) Mr. Brower, Vivian Ziklo, Central Registration; Pat West, Payroll; Margaret Franklin, Nursing and Marjorie Gaudio, Nursing.

Also receiving awards for service were:

40 Years, Judy Hare, Human Resources; Gary Kijanka, Accounting and Anne Walker, Laboratory.

35 Years, Ruth Ann Allaway, Pediatrics; Jody Authier, Radiology; Christine Flowers, PACU; Gwendolyn James, Behavioral Medicine and Valerie Santangelo, Pharmacy.

30 Years, Patricia Albert, PACU; Donna Antigo, 2/3 North; George Barger, Maintenance; Katherine Barker, Skilled Care; Nancy Crites, Pharmacy; Lori Damis, 5th Floor, Carol Dillon, Material Services; Cindy Fairclough, Case Management; Deena Franke, Medical Staff; Maureen Giandomenico, Outpt Center; Martha Hendricks, Material Services; Rosemary Ivkovich, Radiology; Charlene Kessel, Human Resources; Mary Jean Koos, Surgery; Linda Lewis, 2/3 North; Susan Logsdon, Medical Records; Munang DesiJanji, Radiology; Judy Owings, Cardiopulmonary Rehab; Kathleen Rinaldo, Patient Accounting; Sharon Savinell, Radiology; Mike Tice, Maintenance; Lesley Wagner, Medical Rehab; Michelle Waugh, Echocardiogram and Paige Wilson, CCU. 

25 Years, Sharon Atkins, Nutritional Services; Vicki Bateman, Radiology; Earl Batton, Maintenance; Letitia Bell, Family Birth; Diana Bodo, GI Center; Richard Elliott, Construction; Darryl French, Laundry; Sister Pauline Herbert, Wom Health Ser; Beckie King, Laundry; Lisa Marino, Workcare; Diana McCarthy, Medical Rehab; Sandra Mehalik, Communications; Sheila Peach, School of Nursing; Lala Pendleton, Radiology; Geralynn Rine, Laboratory; Carole Smay, Same Day; Larry Teramana, Respiratory; Kimberly Thompson, Pediatrics; Karen Walker, Radiology and Connie Wood, Information Systems. 

20 Years, Kathy Andreozzi, Central Registration; Angela Blackburn, Central Registration; George Bozman, Materials Management; Amy Cercone, Risk Management; Anita Chuich, Home Health; Patricia Depillo, Radiology; Shirley Fridley, Home Health; Jeffrey Hawken, Laboratory; Russell Hodgkiss, Radiology; Kelly Householder, Workcare; Cheryl Huggins, Radiology; Dean Lucarelli, Information Systems; James Lucas, ER; Brenda Luther, Same Day; Martha Mazella, Home Health; Sheila Mirabella, Outpatient Center; Joyce Murphy, Medical Records; Michelle Purviance, Information Systems; Donna Rawson, 2/3 North; Patricia Reed, ER; Yvonne Rozman, Family Birth; Linda Sampson, Information/Reception;  Marcie Skaggs, 8th Floor; Joyce Spring, Laboratory; Joan Stacy, Behavioral Medicine and Patti Van Dyke, Cardiac Diagnostic.

15 Years, Jill Amaismeier, Pharmacy; Richard Blackburn, Material Services; Lori Burnett, Cardiology Holding; Donna Butler, 2/3 North; Denise Callahan, ER; Cheri Carpico, Laboratory; Kathryn Case, Respiratory; Margaret Cline, Housekeeping; Lynn Colflesh, Anesthesia; Maria Costlow, 2 Telemetry; Anita Dahlem, PACU; Eric Devecchis, Physical Therapy; Angela Ely, Respiratory; Anna Jane Hanuscin, Inf/Reception; Johanna Harbert, 2 Telemetry; Tim Huber, OT; Monica Hudson, 2 Telemetry; Katherine Jackson, Physical Therapy; Keith Jackson, Physical Therapy; Carole Jester, CCU; Ernest Keller, Laundry; Victoria Lamp, Housekeeping; Amie Lemasters, Patient Accounting; Debra Louk, ER; Carrie Mastroianni, 6th Floor; Dorothy Medley, 6th Floor; Joann Mulrooney, VP Nursing; Stephen Nodianos, Anesthesia; April Pearce, Radiology; Diane Peryea, Physical Therapy; Susan Priscilla, Physical Therapy; Elizabeth Robertson, Case Management; William Rohrey, Communication; DebrahannSachini, Images; Rachel Scott, Laboratory; Christine Shore, Anesthesia; Nichola Tennant, Radiology; Debra Trimby, 6th Floor; Thomas Tsesmelis, Clinical Bio; Kelly Valuska, Radiation Therapy; Jana Weibel, 2/3 North; Jodi Welday, Laboratory; TeraWhanger, CCU and Alana Wood, 6th Floor.

10 Years, Curtis Adams, Housekeeping; Amanda Anderson, Medical Records; David Baker, Security; Gail Bocek, Laboratory; Caroline Chetock, Central Registration; Donna Clutter, CCU; Kelly Crosby, Physical Therapy; Dee Denbow, CV/ICU; Beth Doan, Material Services; Trenda Durbin, Respiratory; Jennifer Fayak, CV/ICU; Phyllis Fields, EKG; Deborah Fornsaglio, Central Registration; Tara Hornick, 8th Floor; Deborah Horston, Material Services; Kevin Jackson, CV/ICU; Margaret Jackson, Human Resources; Sarah Joseph, Cardiology Holding; Sarah Kell, Home Health; Nichole Knorr, Surgery; Eleanor Kopa, Surgery; Sally Laudrille, 5th Floor; Jody Marchetta, Case Management; Deborah Meadows, Quality Outcome; Melanie Michalos, Patient Accounting; Lisa Morrow, Nutritional Services; Camilla Piatt, ER; Carol Pipo, CCU; Lori Poch, Heart Center; Toni Price, Medical Records; Elsie Riggs, Behavioral Medicine; Renae Robertson, CV/ICU; John Robinson, Nutritional Services; Jessica Smith, Radiology; Elizabeth Sutton, 6th Floor; Davaina Taggart, Radiology; Tracy Tharp, Pharmacy; Melissa Thompson, 6th Floor; Dean Unzicker, Laboratory; Letha Wade, Echocardiogram; Debra Wood, 6th Floor; Lori Yanik, Central Registration; Wilbert Yost, Anesthesia and MaryBethZook, Medical Records.

5 Years, Geneva Baker, EKG; Jennifer Baker, CCU; Michelle Bates, PET CT; April Becker, Cardiology Holding; Patricia Bell, Surgery; Theresa Buchanan, Central Registration; James Calevro, CCU; Shannon Callarik, Medical Records; Tamara Carte, 8th Floor; Kimberly Chivers, Nutritional Services; Christopher Cuic, CCU; Diane Digiacinto, 5th Floor; Tiffany Fernandez, CV/ICU; Holly Fish, EP Lab; Kristen Fisher, Nursing Education; Michael Foley, CV/ICU; Colleen Gibson, Cardiac Surgery; Angela Glover, 6th Floor; Jennifer Harvey, ER; Jessica Herrick, ER; Kathleen Hoagland, 2 Telemetry; Patricia Hudok, Quality Outcome; Clarissa Huff, Surgery; Maria Inomata, CV/ICU; Gary Jackson, Radiology; Kathleen Johnston, Respiratory; Brian Jones, Nutritional Services; Ann Lathem, 2/3 North; William Lescallette, 8th Floor; Amy Lindsay, ER; Amy Marcino, ER; Jessica McClain, 6th Floor; Nancy McGraw, Medical Rehab; Rose Ann McHugh, Housekeeping; Jason Mikesell, Cath Lab; Susan Miller, Cancer Center; Jara Moore, Express Care; Stacey Mort, Accounting; Kristina Pappas, Radiology; Kristina Pegg, 8th Floor; Loretta Pruitt, Housekeeping; Evalyn Ralston, 2/3 North; Anthony Rasicci, 2 Telemetry; Megan Redfern, 5th Floor; Diann Reeves, 2/3 North; Deanna Rice, 2 Telemetry; Kevin Richey, Anesthesia; Shelly Rogers, 5th Floor; Bethany Singhaus, 2/3 North; Victoria Snyder, MSO; Kalie Spring, ER; Charity Stewart, CCU; Colleen Swearingen, Case Management; Alisha Thompson, 2/3 North; Connie Travers, 2/3 North; Sonja Tucker, Pediatrics; Robert Tulenko, 8th Floor; Jennifer Tyler, 2 Telemetry; Danielle Ulam, Nutritional Services; Ashley Vasconcellos, Surgery; Raellyn Waggoner, 5th Floor; David Warner, Physical Therapy; Kimberly Warren, OT; Jerry Williams, Maintenance and Marybeth Wilson, School of Nursing.

Receiving 2012 Hospital Hero Awards: Michelle Bates, Cancer Center; Kelly Valuska, Cancer Center; Sister Pauline Herbert, Women’s Health Services; Susan Miller, Cancer Center; Susan Logsdon, Medical Records; Amanda Anderson, Medical Records; Mary Beth Zook, Medical Records; Shannon Callarik, Medical Records; Pat West, Payroll; Anna Jane Hanuscin, Receptionist; Lori Poch, Heart Center; Amy Lindsay, ER; Sheila Peach, School of Nursing; Karen Walker, Radiology; Elizabeth Sutton, 6th Floor; Stacy Mort, Accounting; and Jara Moore, Express Care.

Next: Concerns on Tainted Steroid Shots

Currently Reading: Trinity Health System Honors Veteran Employees

Previous: Trinity at the Top of Electronic Medical Record Conversion